Missouri and Florida laws mandate primary nominations; nullify political parties! Only the Courts can save Political Parties!
[…] The Federal Court would be asked to take “judicial notice” of the complete language of the Missouri provision, which is all the evidence necessary for the Court to decide if members of political parties have been deprived of their Constitutionally protected rights by the Missouri government.
FLORIDA STATE LAW MANDATES PRIMARY NOMINATIONS
Florida Governor Ron DeSantis issued an executive order on November 13 calling for a Special Primary Election to fill two vacancies created when members of the House of Representatives resigned.
His order cited section 100.101(4), Florida Statutes, that “provides that a vacancy in the office of member from Florida of the House of Representatives of Congress” shall be filled by special election.
The order called for a Special Primary Election on January 28, 2025.
The Special Primary Elections produced candidates for the April 1, 2025 Special Election in Districts 1 and 6, neither one of them being residents of the district they will represent.